Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Virgin Low Density Polythene Sheet Rolls Of Thickness 600 Gauge+ / 10%
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pratibha Shivanand
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS Title : POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS | 14-09-2023 15:15:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : Self Title : Polythene Sheet | 14-09-2023 11:02:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | L.N.POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L N POLY Model : NA Title : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS | 14-09-2023 15:47:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES | Make : MSI Model : MSI/2023 Title : " VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% (Q3) " | 14-09-2023 12:54:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI Model : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS Of Thick Title : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS Of Thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 02-09-2023 18:53:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | plastomax packaging solutions llp | Make : PPSL Model : PPSL Title : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLL | 15-09-2023 15:40:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 15-09-2023 15:43:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET Title : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET | 15-09-2023 15:53:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : VISHAL Model : POLY Title : LDPE | 15-09-2023 13:19:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 297000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | plastomax packaging solutions llp( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 297600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | L.N.POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 302780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Pulkit Agro Plast( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 306800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARCO AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 328000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 342200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 376000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIRGIN LOW DENSITY POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS of thickness 600 Gauge+ /- 10% | 379800.00 | L8 |