Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Virgin Ldpe Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12",Virgin Ldpe Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24",Virgin Ldpe P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Meena Umamaheshwaran
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Model : Unbranded-Aerographic papers Pvt. ltd Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" (Q3) , Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24" (Q3) , | 16-07-2023 18:34:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 | 08-07-2023 11:30:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : GOLDFIL Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" ( Q3 ) Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" | 18-07-2023 21:51:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : Self Title : Polythene Bag 10" X 12" | 19-07-2023 13:07:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded - KAYSON POLYLAM PVT LTD Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag | 19-07-2023 13:42:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | L.N.POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L NPOLY Model : L N POLY Title : LDPE POLY BAGS | 19-07-2023 10:12:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" | 17-07-2023 15:14:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | plastomax packaging solutions llp | Make : PPSL Model : PPSL Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE BAG | 19-07-2023 11:31:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" (Q3) , Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24" (Q3) , | 18-07-2023 21:51:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Satyam Polymers | Make : SP077 Model : SO077 Title : Multilayer Plastic Film (LDPE) for milk packaging | 18-07-2023 17:51:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : ss Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12" | 19-07-2023 12:42:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 42" X 50 Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 42" X 50 | 19-07-2023 13:37:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pulkit Agro Plast( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12",Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24",Virgin LDPE P | 1149280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12",Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24",Virgin LDPE P | 1161120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12",Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24",Virgin LDPE P | 1208320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARCO AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12",Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24",Virgin LDPE P | 1344000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12",Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24",Virgin LDPE P | 1368800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BOMBAY PLASTIC INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12",Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24",Virgin LDPE P | 1656000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE SYNTHETIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 10" X 12",Virgin LDPE Polythene Bag, Size: 18" X 24",Virgin LDPE P | 1869120.00 | L7 |