Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Virgin Ldpe Polythene Sheet Roll As Per The Specifications Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3833381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 | 19-08-2023 17:20:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIR ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll | 06-09-2023 18:13:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NARMADAJI Model : VIRGIN LDPE 150 MICRON Title : VIRGIN LDPE SHEET | 07-09-2023 08:57:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Polythene Sleeves In Roll Of 300 Meters Model : Polythene Sleeves In Roll Of 300 Meters Size 44 Mm Title : Polythene Sleeves In Roll Of 300 Meters | 06-09-2023 20:49:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : Self Title : POLYTHENE SHEET ROLLS (Low Density Polythene sheet rolls) (Q3) () | 06-09-2023 17:24:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | L.N.POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L N POLY Model : NA Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE SHEET | 06-09-2023 16:03:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI Model : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll | 24-08-2023 01:07:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | plastomax packaging solutions llp | Make : PPSL Model : PPSL Title : VIRGIN LDPE POLYTHENE SHEET ROLL | 06-09-2023 10:36:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll | 07-09-2023 00:06:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAMA PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | Make : RAMA PACKAGING Model : LLDPE SHEETS Title : LLDPE SHEETS | 06-09-2023 11:19:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S.M.INDUSTRY | Make : SM INDUSTRY Model : LDPE Title : LDPE | 02-09-2023 16:42:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L.N.POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll as per the specifications attached | 444690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | plastomax packaging solutions llp (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll as per the specifications attached | 448500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pulkit Agro Plast (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll as per the specifications attached | 477900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARCO AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll as per the specifications attached | 507000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll as per the specifications attached | 513300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.M.INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Virgin LDPE Polythene Sheet Roll as per the specifications attached | 567000.00 | L6 |
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreTender for providing lunch for convocation for 2 days on 19-09-2026 and 20-09-2026 as per the section 4
Tender for providing lunch for convocation for 2 days on 19-09-2026 and 20-09-2026 as per the section 4
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreProviding catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year.
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year. (bidder has to quote rate per person per day in financial bid)
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated locations as notified by bwcc
Read moreof your Industry type