Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Bag– Ldpe– Blue Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Venkatesan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : Bharat Plastic Manufacturing Co. Model : POLYTHENE BAG – LDPE – BLUE COLOUR Title : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR– (ALKATHENE FILM 175 MICRONS THICK) – SIZE: - 650MM X 1200MM X 70 | 22-03-2024 17:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : INDO Title : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR | 23-03-2024 11:51:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MK CONSTRUCTION | Make : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR Model : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR Title : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR | 25-03-2024 09:53:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI-NA Model : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR Title : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR | 23-03-2024 17:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shri Sai Enterprises | Make : OEM Model : SRI SAI ENTP Title : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR | 24-03-2024 20:45:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR | 46000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARCO AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR | 47000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Sai Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR | 52950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG– LDPE– BLUE COLOUR | 54460.00 | L4 |