Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Fabrication And Commissioning Of Bar Counter At Naval Officers Mess
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4602478
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RANA NATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES 15-02-2024 13:37:58 MSE Qualified
2 RANA VENTURES 15-02-2024 22:24:59 N/A Qualified
3 ROYAL INDIA 15-02-2024 22:19:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RANA NATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION AND COMMISSIONING OF BAR COUNTER AT NAVAL OFFICERS MESS 100000.00 L1
2 RANA VENTURES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION AND COMMISSIONING OF BAR COUNTER AT NAVAL OFFICERS MESS 115800.00 L2
3 ROYAL INDIA Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION AND COMMISSIONING OF BAR COUNTER AT NAVAL OFFICERS MESS 116800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise