Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Fabrication Of Wooden Cupboard In Officers Cabin
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5293444
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 15, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI FASHION 04-09-2024 11:23:14 MSE Qualified
2 GREEN POWER SOLUTION 06-09-2024 13:56:56 MSE Disqualified
3 J.A. ENTERPRISE 05-09-2024 19:16:27 N/A Qualified
4 Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric 06-09-2024 14:02:24 MSE Disqualified
5 JAY BALVIKRUPA ENGG AND ELECTRIC 05-09-2024 18:37:29 N/A Qualified
6 SHIVAM INFOTECH 04-09-2024 10:41:00 MSE Qualified
7 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE 06-09-2024 14:04:09 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI FASHION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION OF WOODEN CUPBOARD IN OFFICERS CABIN 73000.00 L1
2 SHIVAM INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION OF WOODEN CUPBOARD IN OFFICERS CABIN 76000.00 L2
3 J.A. ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION OF WOODEN CUPBOARD IN OFFICERS CABIN 80000.00 L3
4 JAY BALVIKRUPA ENGG AND ELECTRIC Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION OF WOODEN CUPBOARD IN OFFICERS CABIN 81500.00 L4