Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Fabrication Of Naval Uniforms
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4566689
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 15:49
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANTONYMATHEW 14-02-2024 17:02:13 MSE Qualified
2 j a rao tailors 15-02-2024 09:46:57 MSE Disqualified
3 JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES 15-02-2024 09:19:45 MSE Disqualified
4 K.PRASAD TEXTILES&GARMENTS DEALER 14-02-2024 15:09:20 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANTONYMATHEW( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION OF NAVAL UNIFORMS 199248.00 L1
2 K.PRASAD TEXTILES&GARMENTS DEALER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FABRICATION OF NAVAL UNIFORMS 226800.00 L2