Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping And Maintenance Of Officers Mess Services 20 Unskilled
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4593125
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 20:55
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALERT SECURITY SERVICES 12-03-2024 15:23:19 MSE Disqualified
2 MINCHU ENTERPRISES 11-03-2024 23:12:33 MSE Disqualified
3 MOHAN KUMAR 11-03-2024 22:55:13 MSE Disqualified
4 Omkar Manpower Consultancy 05-03-2024 12:26:53 MSE Disqualified
5 PK SUNRISO & ASSOCIATES 10-03-2024 17:54:27 MSE Qualified
6 RAJ INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICE 12-03-2024 14:23:38 MSE Qualified
7 YOGAA MANPOWER AGENCY 12-03-2024 15:42:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PK SUNRISO & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Maintenance of Officers Mess Services 20 Unskilled 5155700.00 L1
2 RAJ INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Maintenance of Officers Mess Services 20 Unskilled 5155797.62 L2
3 YOGAA MANPOWER AGENCY( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Maintenance of Officers Mess Services 20 Unskilled 5185084.22 L3