Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Service Unskilled,Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Narendra kumar
2317377.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY & SONS | 16-08-2023 03:22:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jay Facility Services | 12-08-2023 18:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HARI OM CONTRACTOR | 16-08-2023 13:53:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAGDISH PRASAD SECURITY AGENCY | 15-08-2023 10:28:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Narendra kumar | 15-08-2023 19:23:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SATENDER KUMAR BHASKER | 15-08-2023 20:00:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Maheshwari Enterprises | 16-08-2023 14:50:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | patsaria enterprises | 16-08-2023 11:43:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES | 12-08-2023 08:30:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHAHBUDDIN | 16-08-2023 14:45:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2023 13:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE UNSKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 523948.320 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE UNSKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 523948.320 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HOUSEKEEPING SERVICE UNSKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 523948.320 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE SERVICE SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 585000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE ASSTT SERVICES UNSKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 123658.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ADDITIONAL MANPOWER AT PLANT UNSKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME UNSKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF WATER MONITOR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 295.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PPE COVERALL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SAFETY SHOES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - UNIFORM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreProviding of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreof your Industry type