Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5166671
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 19:27
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIMALA AND COMPANY

Contract Value

167120

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dipankar Bhattacharjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR Make : VPB Model : VPB 26-07-2024 12:57:58 N/A Qualified
2 GURU GOBINDA PAUL Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bag 24-07-2024 21:48:14 N/A Qualified
3 PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : VAKHATRAJ GANNY 24-07-2024 14:40:31 N/A Qualified
4 SHREE SYNTHETIC Make : NA Model : NA 25-07-2024 17:35:13 N/A Qualified
5 VIMALA AND COMPANY Make : NA Model : gunny bag 20-07-2024 18:09:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIMALA AND COMPANY Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 167120.00 L1
2 GURU GOBINDA PAUL Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 171520.00 L2
3 BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 175920.00 L3
4 PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 243040.00 L4
5 SHREE SYNTHETIC Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 257040.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Double wrap plain weave sacking cloth Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags NA gunny bag 8000 ₹ 167120.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise