Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIMALA AND COMPANY
Contract Value
135060
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surender Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYUSH ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SHS Gunny | 27-07-2024 11:20:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 18-07-2024 17:34:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SHS Gunny | 27-07-2024 11:39:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 27-07-2024 11:47:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VIMALA AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 31000 | 27-07-2024 16:53:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIMALA AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 135060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 136620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 155100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 226800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AAYUSH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 288000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Single wrap plain weave sacking cloth Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | NA | 31000 | 6000 | ₹ 135060.000 |