Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR
206800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR | Make : NA Model : Q3 Jute 50 kg Capacity | 15-07-2024 22:46:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GEETA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Q3 Jute 50 kg Capacity | 13-07-2024 20:29:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | quick ventures | Make : NA Model : Q3 Jute 50 kg Capacity | 13-07-2024 20:35:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RIDHIMA INFRA SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Q3 Jute 50 kg Capacity | 13-07-2024 20:32:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VIMALA AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Q3 Jute 50 kg Capacity | 14-07-2024 16:47:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 206800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIMALA AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 215900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHIMA INFRA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 220000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GEETA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 224800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | quick ventures | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 228800.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Double wrap plain weave sacking cloth Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | NA | Q3 Jute 50 kg Capacity | 10000 | ₹ 206800.000 |
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type