Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5143939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJKISHOR PRASAD SAH
Contract Value
315000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Spartolino Warkhyllew
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYUSH ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SHS Gunny | 23-07-2024 10:44:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR | Make : NA Model : second hand empty bags | 18-07-2024 14:35:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHAGWAN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 24-07-2024 08:16:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DOLPHIN CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 24-07-2024 10:39:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S N.G. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 25-07-2024 00:34:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s Ratul Changmai | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 25-07-2024 00:42:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJKISHOR PRASAD SAH | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 23-07-2024 21:14:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHARMA STORE | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags Double pieces of weaving sack cloth | 25-07-2024 13:21:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : NA Model : SHS Gunny | 25-07-2024 09:52:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SHYAM TRANSPORT | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 25-07-2024 11:36:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI BALAVALLI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags Double pieces of weaving sack cloth | 25-07-2024 13:53:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VIMALA AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA | 19-07-2024 21:49:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJKISHOR PRASAD SAH(MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 315000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIMALA AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 338850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM TRANSPORT (MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 381750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAILALBHAI BHOGILAL THAKKAR (MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 382350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHARMA STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 397650.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Ratul Changmai (MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 438450.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SRI BALAVALLI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 449550.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S DOLPHIN CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 450000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHREE SYNTHETIC (MII) | Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 567000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Single Wrap Plain Weaving Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | NA | Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags | 15000 | ₹ 315000.000 |