Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5154482
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 19:44
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GURU GOBINDA PAUL

Contract Value

93960

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rita Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURU GOBINDA PAUL Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bag 21-07-2024 20:22:16 N/A Qualified
2 OM PRAKASH CHOWDHURY Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags (Q3) 19-07-2024 13:54:42 N/A Qualified
3 PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 19-07-2024 14:05:57 N/A Disqualified
4 RATAN TRADING CO Make : NA Model : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bag 22-07-2024 00:42:12 N/A Qualified
5 SHREE SYNTHETIC Make : NA Model : VSPPPL 21-07-2024 21:56:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GURU GOBINDA PAUL Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 93960.00 L1
2 OM PRAKASH CHOWDHURY Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 98000.00 L2
3 RATAN TRADING CO Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 98000.00 L2
4 SHREE SYNTHETIC Item Categories : Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags 128520.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Double wrap plain weave sacking cloth Second Hand Empty Gunny Bags NA Second Hand Empty Gunny Bag 4000 ₹ 93960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise