Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction And Maintenance Work 🛠️ The Directorate Urban Administration And Development, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction And Maintenance Work Of Zone Office Room And Ward No. 39, File No. 502/23 X3/3. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2295 Emd: Inr 7989 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Construction And Maintenance Work. Detailed Bids Should Include A Comprehensive Work Plan, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Construction, Maintenance, Urban Administration And Development, Government Tender, State Govt. And Ut, Jankarya Department, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction And Maintenance Work Of Zone Office Room And Wall Ward No. 39 File No. 502/23 X3/3
|
| Description |
Construction And Maintenance Work Of Zone Office Room And Wall Ward No. 39 File No. 502/23 X3/3
|
| Organisation | Directorate Urban Administration and Development | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UAD_349353_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MPGMC/502/23x3/3/Jan/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2295 |
| EMD | 7989 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jankarya Department |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=410230 |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreMaintenance work for zone office a and b at zone 07. file no. 277/23x3/3.
Maintenance work for zone office a and b at zone 07. file no. 277/23x3/3.
Read moreMaintenance work for zone office and janmitra krndra at zone 06. file no. 294/23x3/3.
Maintenance work for zone office and janmitra krndra at zone 06. file no. 294/23x3/3.
Read moreConstruction room at resham mill tanki. ward no. 16, zone no. 05. file no. 270/23x3/3
Construction room at resham mill tanki. ward no. 16, zone no. 05. file no. 270/23x3/3
Read moreUpgradation of zone office at zone 04 premices with diffirent civil work file no. 295/23x3/3
Upgradation of zone office at zone 04 premices with diffirent civil work file no. 295/23x3/3
Read moreConstruction of janmit kendra room and maintenance work at zone no. 22 file no. 436/23x3/3
Construction of janmit kendra room and maintenance work at zone no. 22 file no. 436/23x3/3
Read moreConstruction of janmit kendra room and maintenace work at zone no 23. file no. 245/23x3/3.
Construction of janmit kendra room and maintenace work at zone no 23. file no. 245/23x3/3.
Read moreConstruction of room in baal shamshan ghat and boundary wall maintenace work ward no. 22 zone 10 file no. 476/23x3/3
Construction of room in baal shamshan ghat and boundary wall maintenace work ward no. 22 zone 10 file no. 476/23x3/3
Read moreof your Industry type