Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Baal Shamshan Ghat 🧱 The Directorate Urban Administration And Development, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Room At Baal Shamshan Ghat And The Maintenance Of The Boundary Wall In Ward No. 22, Zone 10. 📑 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 31, 2024, 5:30 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 2295 💲 Earnest Money Deposit: Inr 8049 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Project Execution Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In File No. 476/23 X3/3. Keywords: Construction, Room, Baal Shamshan Ghat, Boundary Wall Maintenance, Directorate Urban Administration And Development, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Jankarya Department
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Room In Baal Shamshan Ghat And Boundary Wall Maintenace Work Ward No. 22 Zone 10 File No. 476/23 X3/3
Description
Construction Of Room In Baal Shamshan Ghat And Boundary Wall Maintenace Work Ward No. 22 Zone 10 File No. 476/23 X3/3
Organisation Directorate Urban Administration and Development | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_UAD_354849_1
Reference
Number
MPGMC/476/23x3/3/Jan/2024-25
Tender Fee 2295
EMD 8049
Tender Value -
Place Jankarya Department
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=417099

Start Date July 16, 2024 16:00
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.