Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Cpu El (Slave) & Cpu Card Assy (Telpro (M) Master) For Loco Version 4.1.1 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Cpu El (Slave) Rev 4 And Cpu Card Assy (Telpro (M) Master) For Loco Version 4.1.1. 📑 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 10:30 Am Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Vendors Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Standards Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Cpu El, Cpu Card Assy, Telpro, Loco Version 4.1.1, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpu El (Slave) Rev 4 To Aal Part No: 3410096300/23 A.
Cpu Card Assy (Telpro (M) Master) For Loco Version 4.1.1 To Aal Part No: 3410096300/02 B.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106351201 |
|
Reference Number |
58245194 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106351201/viewNitPdf_4576980.pdf |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of cards for m/s. telpro make spm of model telpro el mettalic rev-4 with software 4.1.1 compatable. set consisting of following 03 items. 1. cpu card assembly telpro (m) slave to aal part no. 3410096300/23a - 05 nos 2.cpu card assembly telpro (m) master to aal part no. 3410096300/02b - 05 nos 3. display card assembly telpro (m&s) to aal part no. 3410096200/02 - 10 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCpu card assembly for telpro el ( metallic ) speedometer( master ), part no 3410096300/01.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCpu card assy (telpro-ae-master) as per aal part no 3410096300/11a for aal make speedometer of emu/memu motor coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for aal make speedometer, each consist of (i)cpu card assy.(tepro m -master) to aal pt.no.3410096300/01, qty/set- 5nos. (ii)cpu card assy (telpro (m)-slave) as per aal part no.3410096300/22, qty/set-5nos. (iii)display card assy(telpro-m-master&slave)(rev-2) pt.no.3410096200/01, qty/set-4nos. (iv)display card assy(telpro-m-m&s-rev.4) pt.no.3410096200/02, qty/set-2 nos. (v)cpu card assy(telpro-m-masre) rev.4 pt.no.3410096300/02, qty/set-2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCpu card (master) to aal part no. 3410096300/02a rev. 4 for aal make speedometer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOut put card [telpro (m) -master] to aal pt.no..3410096700/01 for 4.1.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOut put card [telpro (m) -master] to aal pt.no..3410096700/01 for 4.1.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCpu el(m) rev. 04 shunting mode to telpro part no. 3410096300/02m. for providing in electric locomotives for ensuring shunting mode operations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAoh kit for telpro-el (metallic) type spm aal part no.3400007500/15.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAoh kit for telpro-el (metallic) type spm aal part no.3400007500/15. each consists 06 items as per annexure. make aal (telpro)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type