Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: 33 Kv Line Repair Work 🌿 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., The State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Repair Work Of The 33 Kv Line Under The Electricity Urban Distribution Division Iii, Muzaffarnagar, As Part Of The Business Plan Year 2024 25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 2700 Interested Bidders Should Have Prior Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Repair And Maintenance. Proposals Must Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Along With Evidence Of Past Performance And Qualifications. Keywords: 33 Kv Line Repair, Electricity Urban Distribution Division Iii, Muzaffarnagar, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Government And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Electrical Infrastructure, Power Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Under The Business Plan Year 2024 25, Repair Work Of 33 Kv Line Under Electricity Urban Distribution Division Iii, Muzaffarnagar.
|
| Description |
Under The Business Plan Year 2024 25, Repair Work Of 33 Kv Line Under Electricity Urban Distribution Division Iii, Muzaffarnagar.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923845_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-TENDER NO. 131/2023-24 OF EUDC MZN |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IN THE AREA OF EUDD-III, MUZAFFARNAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1595629 |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreUnder the business plan year 2024-25, repair work of 11 kv line under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar.
Under the business plan year 2024-25, repair work of 11 kv line under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar.
Read moreWork of 33 kv lines approved in additional business plan 2024-25 in the area of eudd-iii, muzaffarnagar
Work of 33 kv lines approved in additional business plan 2024-25 in the area of eudd-iii, muzaffarnagar
Read more33 kv miscellaneous works under edd-iii, ghosi under additional business plan 2024-25.
33 kv miscellaneous works under edd-iii, ghosi under additional business plan 2024-25.
Read more33 kv bus augmentation at reyapara 33 by 11 kv substation under haldia division
33 kv bus augmentation from acsr 100 sq mm to acsr 200 sq mm and others allied work at reyapara 33 by 11 kv substation under haldia division
Read moreWork of strengthening of 33 kv lines approved in business plan 2024-25 in the area of eudd-iii, muzaffarnagar
Work of strengthening of 33 kv lines approved in business plan 2024-25 in the area of eudd-iii, muzaffarnagar
Read moreDrawl of new 33 kv feeder from klc iii sub station and 33 kv bay modification at south city sub station under bhangar division.
Drawl of new 33 kv feeder from klc iii sub station to south city sub station and construction of one 33 kv bay by modifying station service transformer bay at south city sub station under bhangar division.
Read moreWork of replacement of 33 kv vcb at 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar.
Work of replacement of 33 kv vcb at 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity urban distribution division-iii, muzaffarnagar.
Read moreErection of 33 kv gantry and 33 kv ug cable laying for 33 kv power evacuation from panchami 132/33 kv gss under suri division.
Erection of 33 kv gantry and 33 kv ug cable laying for 33 kv power evacuation from panchami 132/33 kv gss under suri division.
Read moreof your Industry type