Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 33 Kv Gantry And 33 Kv Ug Cable Laying For 33 Kv Power Evacuation From Panchami 132/33 Kv Gss Under Suri Division.
|
| Description |
Erection Of 33 Kv Gantry And 33 Kv Ug Cable Laying For 33 Kv Power Evacuation From Panchami 132/33 Kv Gss Under Suri Division.
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_653749_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DM/SURI/E-TENDER/1206 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 18475 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Suri Division |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1413103 |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreLaying of double circuit 33 kv 3cx400sqmm xlpe cable by excavation of soil from panchami 132/33 kv gss o/g gantry to existing double ckt o.h line end 4 pole (1.1 ckm) for evacuation of power from panchami 132/33 kv gss under suri division
Laying of double circuit 33 kv 3cx400sqmm xlpe cable by excavation of soil from panchami 132/33 kv gss o/g gantry to existing double ckt o.h line end 4 pole (1.1 ckm) for evacuation of power from panchami 132/33 kv gss under suri division
Read moreErection of 33 kv capacitor bank and its associated equipments at (i) 220 kv gss khinvsar (ii) 132 kv gss heesaba (iii) 132 kv gss narwa (iv) 132 kv gss gogelaw
Erection of 33 kv capacitor bank and its associated equipments at (i) 220 kv gss khinvsar (ii) 132 kv gss heesaba (iii) 132 kv gss narwa (iv) 132 kv gss gogelaw
Read moreof your Industry type