Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 Kv Bus Augmentation At Reyapara 33 By 11 Kv Sub Station Under Haldia Division
|
| Description |
33 Kv Bus Augmentation From Acsr 100 Sq Mm To Acsr 200 Sq Mm And Others Allied Work At Reyapara 33 By 11 Kv Sub Station Under Haldia Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBSED_830735_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-tender /2024-25/36/5311 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4778 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HALDIA DIVISION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1849938 |
| Start Date | April 07, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreElectrical works for augmentation of capacity of ptr at gobardanga 33 by 11 kv substation under habra division wbsedcl
Electrical works for augmentation of capacity of ptr at gobardanga 33 by 11 kv substation under habra division wbsedcl
Read moreInterconnection work of 33 kv banjari feeder to 33 kv semliya feeder from 33/11 kv substation sagwali to 33/11 kv substation semliya under onm division mahidpur
Interconnection work of 33 kv banjari feeder to 33 kv semliya feeder from 33/11 kv substation sagwali to 33/11 kv substation semliya under onm division mahidpur
Read moreConstruction of one 33 kv feeder bay and allied works at gobardanga 33 by 11 kv substation under habra division wbsedcl
Construction of one 33 kv feeder bay and allied works at gobardanga 33 by 11 kv substation under habra division, wbsedcl
Read moreRenovation of kumargram 33 11 kv substation under alipurduar division.(2nd call)
Renovation of kumargram 33 11 kv substation&#x0d under alipurduar division.(2nd call)
Read moreStrengthening of 66 kv substation hassanpur by augmentation of 66 kv single bus bar
Strengthening of 66 kv substation hassanpur by augmentation of 66 kv single bus bar of 0.4 sq. inch acr conductor to 66 kv double bus bar with 0.4 sq. inch acsr conductor along with extension of 66 kv double bus bar with creation of 02 nos. 66 kv
Read moreStrengthening of 66 kv substation hassanpur by augmentation of 66 kv single bus bar
Strengthening of 66 kv substation hassanpur by augmentation of 66 kv single bus bar of 0.4 sq. inch acr conductor to 66 kv double bus bar with 0.4 sq. inch acsr conductor along with extension of 66 kv double bus bar with creation of 02 nos. 66 kv
Read moreof your Industry type