Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 33 Kv Miscellaneous Works At Ghosi 🏗️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi, Under The State Government And Ut, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of 33 Kv Miscellaneous Works As Part Of The Additional Business Plan 2024 25, Under Edd Iii, Ghosi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 12500 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: 33 Kv Miscellaneous Works, Edd Iii, Ghosi, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Engineering, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
33 Kv Miscellaneous Works Under Edd Iii, Ghosi Under Additional Business Plan 2024 25.
|
| Description |
33 Kv Miscellaneous Works Under Edd Iii, Ghosi Under Additional Business Plan 2024 25.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_917922_1 |
|
Reference Number |
151/EDC(M)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 12500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE EDD-3rd Ghosi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1586347 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read more11 kv miscellaneous works and lt lines miscellaneous works under edd-iii, ghosi under additional business plan 2024-25
11 kv miscellaneous works and lt lines miscellaneous works under edd-iii, ghosi under additional business plan 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line madisipah under edd-3rd ghosi in additional business plan
Construction of 33 kv line madisipah under edd-3rd ghosi in additional business plan
Read more33 kv and 33 kv miscellaneous works under edd-i, mau under additional business plan 2024-25
33 kv and 33 kv miscellaneous works under edd-i, mau under additional business plan 2024-25
Read moreCapacity increase of 33/11 kv sub-station and other miscellaneous works of 33 kv under edd-iii, ghosi in business plan 2024-25
Capacity increase of 33/11 kv sub-station and other miscellaneous works of 33 kv under edd-iii, ghosi in business plan 2024-25
Read more11 kv miscellaneous works and lt lines miscellaneous works under edd-i,ii,iii, mau/ghosi under business plan 2024-25
11 kv miscellaneous works and lt lines miscellaneous works under edd-i,ii,iii, mau/ghosi under business plan 2024-25
Read more11 kv miscellaneous works and lt lines miscellaneous works under edd-i, mau under additional business plan 2024-25
11 kv miscellaneous works and lt lines miscellaneous works under edd-i, mau under additional business plan 2024-25
Read more11 kv miscellaneous works and lt lines miscellaneous works under edd-ii, mau under additional business plan 2024-25
11 kv miscellaneous works and lt lines miscellaneous works under edd-ii, mau under additional business plan 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line nadvasaray under edd-3rd ghosi in additional businessplan
Construction of 33 kv line nadvasaray under edd-3rd ghosi in additional businessplan
Read moreof your Industry type