Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moxa Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
386000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Make : MOXA Model : IKS-6726A Title : 24+ 2G-port modular managed Ethernet switches | 10-03-2024 22:49:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Title : IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T | 11-03-2024 14:19:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LUBI ELECTRONICS | Make : MOXA Model : IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T+IM-6700A-8TX +SFP-1GLXLC Title : MOXA Switch | 29-02-2024 14:54:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRITECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RESALLER Model : PA-HDMI4X4-HM Title : HDMI Matrix Switcher | 27-02-2024 10:45:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SINGH CORPORATION | Make : Moxa Model : IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Title : MOXA Switch | 12-03-2024 13:30:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brand Model : IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T,EDS-516A,EDS-508A Title : MOXA ethernet switch | 11-03-2024 12:58:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | System Solutions | Make : MOXA Model : Moxa IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Title : Ethernet switch | 11-03-2024 15:53:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA Switch | 386000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH CORPORATION | Item Categories : MOXA Switch | 404636.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Item Categories : MOXA Switch | 477000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T | MOXA | IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T | 2 | ₹ 386000.000 |