Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Alert: Moxa Industrial Switches 🔧🌐 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Moxa Switch Iks 6728 A 4 Gtxfp Hv Hv T. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Moxa Switch, Iks 6728 A, Aai, Industrial Switches, Procurement, Government Tender, Airport Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moxa Switch Iks 6728 A 4 Gtxfp Hv Hv T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5068638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUBI ELECTRONICS
Contract Value
221500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nemani Amarnath Shastry
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Make : MOXA Model : 24+4G-port Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switch Title : IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T | 09-07-2024 16:00:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Title : IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T | 12-07-2024 11:53:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LUBI ELECTRONICS | Make : MOXA Model : IKS-6728A-4GTXFP-HV-HV-T Title : MOXA SWITCH IKS-6728A | 12-07-2024 10:11:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : Moxa Model : MOXA SWITCH IKS-6728A-4GTXFP-24-24-T Title : MOXA SWITCH IKS-6728A-4GTXFP-24-24-T | 10-07-2024 14:36:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUBI ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : MOXA SWITCH IKS-6728A-4GTXFP-HV-HV-T | 187711.86 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA SWITCH IKS-6728A-4GTXFP-HV-HV-T | 190682.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Item Categories : MOXA SWITCH IKS-6728A-4GTXFP-HV-HV-T | 205000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Item Categories : MOXA SWITCH IKS-6728A-4GTXFP-HV-HV-T | 235292.44 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOXA SWITCH IKS-6728A | MOXA | IKS-6728A-4GTXFP-HV-HV-T | 1 | ₹ 221500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type