Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Moxa Ethernet Switch
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4603176
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 23:42
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashwini Kumar Mor
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India ,rhq Nr - Rangpuri

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AL INGENIOUS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOXA Model : MOXA Ethernet Switch Title : Ethernet Switches 29-02-2024 12:51:52 Start-up N/A Disqualified
2 DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED Make : MOXA Model : Moxa Ethernet Switches Title : Moxa Ethernet Switches 29-02-2024 15:24:15 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
3 INDUS VALLEY ENTERPRISES Make : MOXA Model : MOXA Ethernet Switch Title : MOXA Ethernet Switch 28-02-2024 23:00:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 JOVO XPLORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOXA Model : EDS-508A,EDS-516A,IKS-6726A Title : EDS-508A, EDS-516A, IKS-6726A 28-02-2024 22:50:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 KLART INNOVATIONS Make : MOXA Model : Moxa Ethernet Switches Title : Moxa Ethernet Switches 28-02-2024 22:42:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP Make : Moxa Model : MOXA ethernet switch Title : MOXA ethernet switch 27-02-2024 14:30:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOXA Model : IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T/EDS-508A/EDS-516A Title : MOXA Ethernet Switch 29-02-2024 12:15:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 SPRINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Brand Model : IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T,EDS-516A,EDS-508A Title : MOXA ethernet switch 28-02-2024 12:12:16 Start-up N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise