Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Moxa 8 Port Switch Eds 508 A ✈️ The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Moxa 8 Port Switches, Model Eds 508 A. 🖥️🔗 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Moxa, Eds 508 A, Switch, Airports Authority Of India, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Networking Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moxa 8 Port Switch Eds 508 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED
63720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIS INFO | Make : MOXA Model : EDS-508A Title : 8 PORT SWITCH | 11-06-2024 10:36:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : EDS-508A Title : EDS-508A | 10-06-2024 15:36:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JIL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A Title : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 11-06-2024 11:56:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Moxa Model : EDS-508A Title : EDS-508A | 11-06-2024 09:11:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : EDS-508A Title : 8 PORT SWITCH | 29-05-2024 16:25:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : EDS-508A Title : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 10-06-2024 15:13:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH CORPORATION | Make : Moxa Model : EDS-508A Title : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH | 10-06-2024 17:25:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : EDS-508A Title : 8-port managed Ethernet switches | 07-06-2024 18:01:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 63720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH CORPORATION | Item Categories : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 70800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 73957.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AXIS INFO | Item Categories : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 79355.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JIL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 89654.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 89990.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MOXA 8 PORT SWITCH EDS-508A | 104902.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDS-508A | MOXA | EDS-508A | 1 | ₹ 63720.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreGangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Gangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read morePurchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Purchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreof your Industry type