Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Moxa Eds 316 Ss Sc Ethernet Switches 🌐 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Moxa Eds 316 Ss Sc Ethernet Switches. 🖥️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing Industrial Networking Solutions Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Ethernet Switches, Moxa Eds 316 Ss Sc, Procurement, Industrial Networking, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000179594 Ethernet Switch Moxa Eds 316 Ss Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
298776
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ishitha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Make : MOXA Model : EDS-316-SS-SC Title : 16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches | 12-07-2024 15:35:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Make : MOXA Model : EDS-316-SS-SC Title : EDS-316-SS-SC | 20-07-2024 15:57:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Moxa Model : EDS-316-SS-SC Title : EDS-316-SS-SC | 22-07-2024 12:59:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPR AUTOMATION | Make : Moxa Model : EDS-316-SS-SC Title : Ethernet Switch | 17-07-2024 13:07:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000179594 ETHERNET SWITCH MOXA EDS-316-SS-SC | 298776.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Item Categories : 1000179594 ETHERNET SWITCH MOXA EDS-316-SS-SC | 339840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPR AUTOMATION | Item Categories : 1000179594 ETHERNET SWITCH MOXA EDS-316-SS-SC | 422499.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDS-316-SS-SC | MOXA | EDS-316-SS-SC | 3 | ₹ 298776.000 |