Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Custom Bid Invitation: Mechanical Agency Services 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking A Qualified Mechanical Agency To Undertake The Hguiv And Dhdtii Mi And Ibr Shutdown Job. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: May 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Perform The Tasks As Per The Project Specifications. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mechanical Agency, Hguiv, Dhdtii, Mi And Ibr Shutdown Job, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Mlt122 Mechanical Agency For Hguiv And Dhdtii Mi And Ibr Shutdown Job
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4909313
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 17:36
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sandesh Samarth Wankhade
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 29-05-2024 14:43:14 MSE Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 29-05-2024 14:40:40 MSE Disqualified
3 DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-05-2024 18:05:43 MSE Qualified
4 DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-05-2024 14:22:13 MSE Qualified
5 DELTA ENTERPRISES 29-05-2024 13:50:41 MSE Disqualified
6 DHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY 29-05-2024 13:09:42 MSE Qualified
7 ENERGETIC ENGINEERING AND CO 28-05-2024 16:38:06 MSE Disqualified
8 EXCELLENT PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 11:27:06 N/A Disqualified
9 JECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 14:19:13 N/A Qualified
10 KALPANA CONSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 08:38:58 MSE Disqualified
11 KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH 29-05-2024 10:44:58 MSE Qualified
12 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 14:47:56 MSE Disqualified
13 RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 11:33:13 N/A Qualified
14 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 29-05-2024 14:39:16 MSE Disqualified
15 Sky High Secure Security Services 29-05-2024 14:47:29 MSE Disqualified
16 SMVD Group Secure Services 29-05-2024 14:38:51 MSE Disqualified
17 TRILOK FABRICATION AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-05-2024 12:14:25 MSE Disqualified
18 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 29-05-2024 14:20:58 MSE Disqualified
19 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 14:48:43 MSE Disqualified
20 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 29-05-2024 14:39:36 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT122 Mechanical Agency for HGUIV and DHDTII MI and IBR Shutdown Job 137404283.00 L1
2 DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT122 Mechanical Agency for HGUIV and DHDTII MI and IBR Shutdown Job 176781495.39 L2
3 DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT122 Mechanical Agency for HGUIV and DHDTII MI and IBR Shutdown Job 177474756.00 L3
4 DHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT122 Mechanical Agency for HGUIV and DHDTII MI and IBR Shutdown Job 183020840.00 L4
5 KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT122 Mechanical Agency for HGUIV and DHDTII MI and IBR Shutdown Job 209364751.41 L5
6 JECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT122 Mechanical Agency for HGUIV and DHDTII MI and IBR Shutdown Job 252878000.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise