Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Mlt162 Vgohdt Mi And Ibr Shutdown Jobs At Gujarat Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5046176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
83168403.51
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Midhun Das A R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 16:54:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 13:28:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA ENTERPRISES | 06-07-2024 13:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | 06-07-2024 12:13:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EXCELLENT PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 14:09:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 14:45:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KALPANA CONSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 17:45:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 11:15:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT162 VGOHDT MI and IBR shutdown jobs at Gujarat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 83168403.510 |