Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Mlt199 Msq Mi And Ibr Isom Mi Shutdown Jobs At Iocl Gujarat Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
120360000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI CATALYST SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 11:11:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 12-08-2024 12:06:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 12-08-2024 10:49:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 09:36:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | 12-08-2024 15:29:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 15:53:34 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KALPANA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 12-08-2024 11:49:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH | 12-08-2024 12:57:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 11:27:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 12-08-2024 11:19:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 17:04:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 12-08-2024 12:21:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 12-08-2024 12:00:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 12-08-2024 11:34:58 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 12-08-2024 10:33:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 11:32:58 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 12-08-2024 10:42:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT199MSQ MI and IBR ISOM MI Shutdown Jobs at IOCL Gujarat Refinery | 120600908.49 | L1 |
| 2 | KALPANA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT199MSQ MI and IBR ISOM MI Shutdown Jobs at IOCL Gujarat Refinery | 138567742.97 | L2 |
| 3 | DHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT199MSQ MI and IBR ISOM MI Shutdown Jobs at IOCL Gujarat Refinery | 153833680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT199MSQ MI and IBR ISOM MI Shutdown Jobs at IOCL Gujarat Refinery | 177319738.96 | L4 |
| 5 | AARTI CATALYST SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT199MSQ MI and IBR ISOM MI Shutdown Jobs at IOCL Gujarat Refinery | 191411382.48 | L5 |
| 6 | DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT199MSQ MI and IBR ISOM MI Shutdown Jobs at IOCL Gujarat Refinery | 199631494.10 | L6 |
| 7 | JECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT199MSQ MI and IBR ISOM MI Shutdown Jobs at IOCL Gujarat Refinery | 308841664.38 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT199MSQ MI and IBR ISOM MI Shutdown Jobs at IOCL Gujarat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 120360000.000 |