Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Custom Bid Invitation: Mechanical Agency Services For Auiii And Mi Shutdown Jobs 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking To Engage A Mechanical Agency To Perform Shutdown Jobs For Auiii And Mi Systems. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Selected Service Provider Will Be Responsible For The Lining Up Of Mechanical Agency Services, Ensuring Efficient And Reliable Operations. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals Outlining Their Capabilities, Experience, And Proposed Solutions. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Mechanical Agency, Shutdown Jobs, Auiii, Mi Systems, Government Contract, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Service Provider| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Mlt109 Lining Up Of Mechanical Agency For Auiii And Mi Shutdown Jobs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4881833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
67317460
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sagar Kulkarni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 12:13:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 14:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHAVAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | 16-05-2024 13:32:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENERGETIC ENGINEERING AND CO | 16-05-2024 00:22:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EXCELLENT PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-05-2024 11:41:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-05-2024 11:29:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KALPANA CONSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-05-2024 16:48:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH | 16-05-2024 10:28:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRAKASH CONSTRUCTION | 14-05-2024 08:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-05-2024 14:03:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | TRILOK FABRICATION AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-05-2024 10:04:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24MLT109 Lining up of Mechanical Agency for AUIII and MI Shutdown Jobs at Gujarat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 67317460.000 |