Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Erection Of Decorative Ornamental Led Down Light Of 3.5 Mtr Long With Base Plate And Inbuilt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 04:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BASUDEV ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION AND CO
Contract Value
4157695
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Soumya Biswaranjan Mahali
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Odisha
Organisation:
Municipality Belpahar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : BRANDED | 12-01-2024 19:14:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LADLYENTERPRISES | Make : INVENTA OR EQUIVALENT Model : INVENTA OR EQUIVALENT Title : EQUIVALENT | 13-01-2024 09:13:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BASUDEV ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION AND CO | Make : Basudev Model : Basudev Title : Basudev | 13-01-2024 09:12:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BASUDEV ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION AND CO | Item Categories : Supply erection of decorative ornamental LED down light of 3.5 mtr long with base plate and inbuilt | 4219260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LADLYENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply erection of decorative ornamental LED down light of 3.5 mtr long with base plate and inbuilt | 5271390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Supply erection of decorative ornamental LED down light of 3.5 mtr long with base plate and inbuilt | 6353371.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 50 | ₹ 2277750.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 50 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 50 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 50 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 50 | ₹ 485000.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 580 | ₹ 114260.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 660 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 660 | ₹ 127380.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 720 | ₹ 276480.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 1 | ₹ 91995.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 3 | ₹ 12450.000 |
| Basudev | Basudev | Basudev | 50 | ₹ 227500.000 |