Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Mtr Pole With Single Arm Decorative Bracket L000mm And Ornamental Decorative With Single Crown 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
s.k.construction
3314998
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | - | 04-12-2023 02:52:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 04-12-2023 01:39:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | s.k.construction | - | 03-12-2023 14:24:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | s.k.construction | Item Categories : 6 Mtr Pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and Ornamental decorative with single crown 15 | 3314998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : 6 Mtr Pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and Ornamental decorative with single crown 15 | 3381216.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Garg Associates | Item Categories : 6 Mtr Pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and Ornamental decorative with single crown 15 | 3422770.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mtr Pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and Ornamental decorative with single crown 150 Watt LED luminaire | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2825580.000 |
| Supply and laying of 16 sq mm 4 core aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 282800.000 |
| Supply and fixing 40 A TPN capacity of automatic street light cubicle control | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 69106.000 |
| Supply and Fixing of 80mm GI Pipe for the protection of cable during Road crossing Traffic Area Parallel to Road | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 81700.000 |
| Supplying and Connecting street light Luminaire with the main lines through Cable of 16sqmm 2 core | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 16320.000 |
| Supply and Making suitable earthing of Pole with 2.5 m long 20 mm dia G. Rod with 7 16 SWG. G.I. Wire as per UPPCL Complete with all material labour. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11752.000 |
| Supply fixinig of pole fuse boxes with 40 Amp MCB Complete in all respect | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 27740.000 |
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read more6 mtr pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and ornamental decorative with single crown 15
Read more
6 mtr pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and ornamental decorative with single crown 15
Read more
6 mtr pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and ornamental decorative with single crown 15
Read more
Supply erection of 22nos 8mtr octagonal pole with double arm decorative bracket
Supply erection of 22nos 8mtr octagonal pole with double arm decorative bracket
Read moreof your Industry type