Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
6 Mtr Pole With Single Arm Decorative Bracket L000mm And Ornamental Decorative With Single Crown 15
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4208191
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 14, 2023 19:02
End Date
Expired 24/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES

Contract Value

3311062

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashish Kumar Srivastava
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES - 02-12-2023 18:37:05 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/s MAA AMBEY TRAIDING COMPANY - 01-12-2023 13:24:36 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SAI TRADERS - 02-12-2023 18:43:34 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ELITE CORPORATE SERVICES Item Categories : 6 Mtr Pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and Ornamental decorative with single crown 15 3311062.00 L1
2 M/s MAA AMBEY TRAIDING COMPANY Item Categories : 6 Mtr Pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and Ornamental decorative with single crown 15 3315094.00 L2
3 M/S SAI TRADERS Item Categories : 6 Mtr Pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and Ornamental decorative with single crown 15 3381292.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
6 Mtr Pole with single arm decorative bracket l000mm and Ornamental decorative with single crown 150 Watt LED luminaire NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2823280.000
Supply and laying of 16 sq mm 4 core aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 281820.000
Supply and fixing 40 A TPN capacity of automatic street light cubicle control NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 68734.000
Supply and Fixing of 80mm GI Pipe for the protection of cable during Road crossing Traffic Area Parallel to Road NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 81500.000
Supplying and Connecting street light Luminaire with the main lines through Cable of 16sqmm 2 core NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 16320.000
Supply and Making suitable earthing of Pole with 2.5 m long 20 mm dia G. Rod with 7 16 SWG. G.I. Wire as per UPPCL Complete with all material labour. NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11728.000
Supply fixinig of pole fuse boxes with 40 Amp MCB Complete in all respect NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 27680.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise