Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
7 Mtr Long Decorative Pole With 2 Mtr Long Double Decorative Arm With 2 Nos 150 Watt Led Drop Down
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3846706
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 14:14
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1099 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

U K TRADERS

Contract Value

4009625

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ramaautar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR Make : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE Model : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE Title : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 29-08-2023 10:49:23 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION Make : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG ARM Model : MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DE Title : MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 29-08-2023 11:29:02 Offline upload Qualified
3 U K TRADERS Make : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG Model : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE Title : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 29-08-2023 10:10:32 Offline upload Qualified
4 VIJAY ELECTRIC CORPORATION Make : NA Model : E-municipalities Title : E-municipalities 28-08-2023 20:58:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 U K TRADERS Item Categories : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 4009625.00 L1
2 M/S SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 4058750.00 L2
3 M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR Item Categories : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 4162500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE 25 ₹ 4009625.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise