Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Erection Of Decorative Ornamental Led Down Light Of 3.5 Mtr Long With Base Plate And Inbuilt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 14:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Gokul Associates
Contract Value
1337492
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Soumya Biswaranjan Mahali
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Odisha
Organisation:
Municipality Belpahar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokul Associates | Make : Gokul Model : Supply Erection Of Decoratve Single Arm Bracket Fo Title : Supply Erection Of Decoratve Single Arm Bracket For Fixing Of Single Down Light Fitting Made From 40 | 06-02-2024 11:32:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : BRANDED | 06-02-2024 13:17:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LADLYENTERPRISES | Make : INVENTA OR EQUIVALENT Model : INVENTA OR EQUIVALENT Title : EQUIVALENT | 06-02-2024 12:59:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokul Associates | Item Categories : Supply erection of decorative ornamental LED down light of 3.5 mtr long with base plate and inbuilt | 1337492.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LADLYENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply erection of decorative ornamental LED down light of 3.5 mtr long with base plate and inbuilt | 2319952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Supply erection of decorative ornamental LED down light of 3.5 mtr long with base plate and inbuilt | 2762668.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply Erection Of Decoratve Single Arm Bracket For Fixing Of Single Down Light Fitting Made From 40 | Gokul | Supply Erection Of Decoratve Single Arm Bracket Fo | 14 | ₹ 637000.000 |
| Supply And Fixing Of Coil Earthing | Gokul | Supply And Fixing Of Coil Earthing | 14 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| Loop In And Loop Out In Junction Box With All Material (SP MCB 6AMP, Connector, Back Light Cover Etc | Gokul | Loop In And Loop Out In Junction Box With All Mate | 14 | ₹ 35560.000 |
| Excavition Of Pole Fit In All Kind Of Soil Including Rock Of All Variety Of Size 600mm* 600mm* 1200 | Gokul | Excavition Of Pole Fit In All Kind Of Soil Includ | 14 | ₹ 76720.000 |
| Supply Fixing Of 50 Watt LED Decorative Down Light Made Up Of Aluminium Die Cast With Toughed Glass | Gokul | Supply Fixing Of 50 Watt LED Decorative Down Light | 14 | ₹ 135478.000 |
| Supply And Laying Of 1.5 Sqmm 4c Round Fble Pipeor Any Decorative Insul | Gokul | Supply And Laying Of 1.5 Sqmm 4c Round Fble Pipeor | 320 | ₹ 60800.000 |
| Supply And Laying Of 32mm 6kgf/cm Sq HDPE Pipe Of ISI Marked. | Gokul | Supply And Laying Of 32mm 6kgf/cm Sq HDPE Pipe Of | 300 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Cable Trenching With HDPE Pipe In All Type Of Soil With Excavation Of Earth, Laying Cable With Sand | Gokul | Cable Trenching With HDPE Pipe In All Type Of Soil | 300 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| S/F Of 4 Core 10mm2 PVC Alluminium Armoured Cable Of Polycab Or Equivalent | Gokul | S/F Of 4 Core 10mm2 PVC Alluminium Armoured Cable | 310 | ₹ 120900.000 |
| S/F AOF OUTDOOR TYPE 63 AMP Timer Panel Of Size 24’ * 24’ * 12’ Made Out Of 16 SWG CR Sheet Duly Pow | Gokul | S/F AOF OUTDOOR TYPE 63 AMP Timer Panel Of Size 24 | 1 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| S/F Of Standard Earthing With GI Earthpipe Of 3mtr Long 40 Mm Dia ISI Marked Including Accessories A | Gokul | S/F Of Standard Earthing With GI Earthpipe Of 3mtr | 2 | ₹ 8240.000 |
| Supply Erection Of Decorative Ornamental LED Down Light Of 3.5 Mtr Long With Base Plate And Inbuilt | Gokul | Supply Erection Of Decorative Ornamental LED Down | 14 | ₹ 63294.000 |