Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Assembled Bogie Along With Wheel Sets Fittings From Mu
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3983831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 18:16
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERSFast Track Tour and Travels

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Shadab Jamal
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Fast Track Tour and Travels 13-10-2023 09:48:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 M/S SUDHIR KUMAR CHAUDHARY 16-10-2023 11:18:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS 13-10-2023 12:23:22 MSE Qualified
4 SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION 20-09-2023 17:12:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION 16-10-2023 11:50:23 MSE Disqualified
6 TIRUPATI BALAJI ROADLINES(INDIA) 14-10-2023 18:02:41 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Mu 52905600.00 L1
2 Fast Track Tour and Travels Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Mu 60864000.00 L2
3 M/S SUDHIR KUMAR CHAUDHARY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Mu 72768344.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Mumbai to Pune Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9722880.000
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Pune to Mumbai Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9722880.000
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Mumbai to KOP Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6148800.000
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from KOP to Mumbai Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6148800.000
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Mumbai to Pune Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6481920.000
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Pune to Mumbai Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6481920.000
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from Mumbai to KOP Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4099200.000
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Assembled bogie along with wheel sets fittings from KOP to Mumbai Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4099200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise