Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Road Transportation Of Component Like Bogie Trolley Wheel Sets By Trailer
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3990696
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 00:31
End Date
Expired 12/10/2023

Expired 1060 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ACC LOGISTICS

Contract Value

29560558

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 157 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ravish Ranjan
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ACC LOGISTICS 12-10-2023 15:41:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 Fast Track Tour and Travels 12-10-2023 14:58:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 GB LIFTING AND TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM 12-10-2023 19:59:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 GUDIYA CONSTRUCTION 12-10-2023 17:13:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION 25-09-2023 17:20:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 SHRI KRISHNA ROAD CARRIER 12-10-2023 11:57:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ACC LOGISTICS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of component like bogie Trolley Wheel sets by trailer 29560558.00 L1
2 GUDIYA CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of component like bogie Trolley Wheel sets by trailer 33019773.00 L2
3 SHRI KRISHNA ROAD CARRIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of component like bogie Trolley Wheel sets by trailer 33293364.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of component like bogie Trolley Wheel sets by trailer truck from Danapur and Rajgir coaching depot to Liluah Kanchrapara Aalambagh Harnaut etc and return back for 02 years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 29560558.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise