Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Road Transportation Of Component Like Bogie Wheel Sets Etc By Trailer Tru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION
53010830.23
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACC LOGISTICS | 23-11-2023 12:19:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Fast Track Tour and Travels | 22-11-2023 16:51:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARNANI CONSTRUCTIONS | 23-11-2023 12:06:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANASHI SERVICES | 23-11-2023 12:27:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 05-11-2023 12:15:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION | 22-11-2023 12:26:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI KRISHNA ROAD CARRIER | 22-11-2023 18:03:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 22-11-2023 12:54:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE J.B. GRAIN DEALERS ASSOCIATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road transportation of component like bogie wheel sets etc by trailer tru | 53010830.23 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA ROAD CARRIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road transportation of component like bogie wheel sets etc by trailer tru | 56302909.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Fast Track Tour and Travels | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road transportation of component like bogie wheel sets etc by trailer tru | 57790707.76 | L3 |
| 4 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road transportation of component like bogie wheel sets etc by trailer tru | 99977251.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Road transportation of component like bogie wheel sets etc by trailer truck from to various depots of Samastipur division to from Gorakhpur Harnaut Alambagh and other workshop PU depots for three years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47696052.930 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading and unloading of components like bogie wheel sets etc at depots of SPJ division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5314777.300 |
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogie wheel sets etc by trailer tru
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogie trolley wheel sets by trailer
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by trailer truc
Read more
Custom bid for services - round trip road transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by t
Read more
Custom bid for services - round trip road transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by t
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogies trolley wheel set by trailer
Read more
Dismantling, high pressure water jet cleaning & painting of bogie frame, bogie component & wheel axle sets of vande bharat express.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - transportation of bogie assemblies wheel sets and other railway materials
Read more
of your Industry type