Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Round Trip Road Transportation Of Component Like Bogie Wheel Set Etc By T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAURABH LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
27841519.68
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACC LOGISTICS | 11-11-2023 17:14:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Fast Track Tour and Travels | 11-11-2023 18:28:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GB LIFTING AND TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM | 13-11-2023 16:53:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GUDIYA CONSTRUCTION | 10-11-2023 17:51:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAURABH LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 13:56:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 31-10-2023 06:08:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAURABH LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round Trip Road Transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by t | 27841519.68 | L1 |
| 2 | GB LIFTING AND TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round Trip Road Transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by t | 30758765.81 | L2 |
| 3 | Fast Track Tour and Travels | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round Trip Road Transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by t | 31223741.84 | L3 |
| 4 | GUDIYA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round Trip Road Transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by t | 33356362.68 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Round Trip Road Transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by trailer truck fromto depots of Dhanbad division to from any workshops depots Production Units of Indian Railway Note Rate inclusive of all taxes charge.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23536759.680 |
| Custom Bid for Services - One Way Road Transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by trailer truck from to depots of Dhanbad division to from any workshops depots Production Units of Indian Railway Note Rate inclusive of all taxes charges .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2070360.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading or unloading of components like bogie wheel sets etc at CW depot of Dhanbad division Note Rate inclusive of all taxes charges viz GST toll tax etc | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2234400.000 |
Custom bid for services - round trip road transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by t
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogie wheel sets etc by trailer tru
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogie wheel set etc by trailer truc
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogie wheel sets etc by trailer tru
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogie trolley wheel sets by trailer
Read more
Custom bid for services - road transportation of component like bogies trolley wheel set by trailer
Read more
Offloading for machining of 80 t loose bogie component.
Offloading for machining of 80 t loose bogie component.
Read moreGoods transport service – per trip based service - transportation of railways material by road t
Read more
Goods transport service – per trip based service - transportation of railways material by road t
Read more
Dismantling, high pressure water jet cleaning & painting of bogie frame, bogie component & wheel axle sets of vande bharat express.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type