Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Bogie Assemblies Wheel Sets And Other Railway Materials
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4257409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 27, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREE MAYAMPILLAIYAR TRANSPORT
Contract Value
29085974.24
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sathesh Saravanan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Southern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS | 18-12-2023 15:12:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 14-12-2023 05:07:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | SREE MAYAMPILLAIYAR TRANSPORT | 18-12-2023 07:08:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 16-12-2023 11:10:17 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE MAYAMPILLAIYAR TRANSPORT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogie assemblies wheel sets and other Railway materials | 29085974.24 | L1 |
| 2 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogie assemblies wheel sets and other Railway materials | 31412490.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogie assemblies wheel sets and other Railway materials by road between CW depots of Salem division and various workshops and CW depots of Indian Railways for a period of Two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 29085974.240 |