Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Road Transportation Of Assembled Coach Bogie With Wheel Set 🚃 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Road Transportation Of Assembled Coach Bogies With Wheel Sets. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Logistics Plans, Costing, And Timelines, To Ensure The Safe And Timely Delivery Of The Goods. Keywords: Indian Railways, Road Transportation, Assembled Coach Bogie, Wheel Set, Ministry Of Railways, Bid Submission, Transportation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Road Transportation Of Assembled Coach Bogie With Wheel Set From Coaching
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI KRISHNA ROAD CARRIER
Contract Value
12386168.88
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 174 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ramlal Ramchand Pyase
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L S PAWAR TEMPO SERVICE | 01-05-2024 20:02:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | 06-05-2024 00:37:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROCAM LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-05-2024 06:40:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI KRISHNA ROAD CARRIER | 04-05-2024 18:49:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI KRISHNA ROAD CARRIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of assembled coach Bogie with wheel set from coaching | 13022256.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of assembled coach Bogie with wheel set from coaching | 13779951.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of assembled coach Bogie with wheel set from coaching depot Solapur to MTN Workshop PR workshop or any other nominated workshop over Indian Railway or vice versa in open flat truck with suitable securing .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12386168.880 |