Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/Nor/Dps/24 25/22
|
| Description |
Roof Treatment Of Dilapidated Dwf Pump House Roof At&Amp#X0d
Palmer Bridge Pumping Station Under S And D Department.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_822210_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/NOR/DPS/24-25/22 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PALMER BRIDGE PUMPING STATION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1829561 |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/22
Thorough repairing of three nos labour quarter (q. no.&#x0d 3/0/1, 3/0/2, 3/0/3) at sector-iii (6/1, palmer bazar road) under pbps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/22
Construction of new delivery valve chamber and platform at common delivery pipe from main pumping station at bangur stp.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/25
Construction of new toilet and other ancillary works at sae quarter premises (q. no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/24
Repairing of existing toilet and construction of new room at sae quarter premises(quarter no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d&#x0d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/14
Renovation and &#x0d restoration of partially demolished store room during 1200 mm dia. pipe laying work at bdps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/17
Construction of two nos.&#x0d shed structure including&#x0d other ancillary works&#x0d at duttabagan dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/19
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at belgachhia dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/20
Thorough repairing and roof traetment of transformer&#x0d room, office room, panel room including other ancillary works at kulia tangra dps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/18
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at ultadanga dps.
Read moreof your Industry type