Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/ Nor/Dps/24 25/18
|
| Description |
Removal Of Silt And Floating Materials From The Incoming Chanel And Sump Chamber At Ultadanga Dps.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_813175_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/ NOR/DPS/24-25/18 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ULTADANGA DPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1808157 |
| Start Date | February 11, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2025
Expired 561 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/18
Restoration of pathway, footpath etc. disturbed due to laying of sewer line at sector-iii labour quarter (6/1, palmer bazar road) under pbps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/18
Repairing and renovation of drain lines at the entrance portion of swf pumping station at pbps including construction of pathways at dlps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/25
Construction of new toilet and other ancillary works at sae quarter premises (q. no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/24
Repairing of existing toilet and construction of new room at sae quarter premises(quarter no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d&#x0d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/14
Renovation and &#x0d restoration of partially demolished store room during 1200 mm dia. pipe laying work at bdps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/17
Construction of two nos.&#x0d shed structure including&#x0d other ancillary works&#x0d at duttabagan dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/19
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at belgachhia dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/20
Thorough repairing and roof traetment of transformer&#x0d room, office room, panel room including other ancillary works at kulia tangra dps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/21
Reconstruction of dilapidated dwf pump house base&#x0d slab, repairing of incoming channel slab and dwf pump house at kulia&#x0d tangra dps.
Read moreof your Industry type