Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/Nor/Dps/25 26/18
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Pathway, Footpath Etc. Disturbed Due To Laying Of Sewer Line At Sector Iii Labour Quarter (6/1, Palmer Bazar Road) Under Pbps.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_879742_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/NOR/DPS/25-26/18 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 6/1, PALMER BAZAR ROAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1982692 |
| Start Date | July 19, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2025
Expired 407 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/18
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at ultadanga dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/26
Renovation of broken entrance gate structure with&#x0d inner carriageway and repairing of broken boundary wall at mechanical sewer cleansing (north) office premises under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/25
Construction of new toilet and thorough repairing of existing toilets at sector-ii labour quarter of swf campus under pbps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/29
Preparation of floor with its bases along with thorough repairing of dilapidated store room adjacent to ee office room at maniktala drainage pumping station.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/28
Roof treatment of dilapidated sae, ae and ee office building roof at maniktala drainage pumping station.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/30
Removal of silt from the sump chamber and incoming channel at marcus square storm water dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/39
Thorough repairing of dilapidated staff quarter at 1st&#x0d floor of staff quarter building at ultadanga drainage pumping station under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/31
Thorough repairing at inside and outside of dilapidated office building for sae, ae and ee at maniktala drainage pumping station.
Read moreof your Industry type