Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/Nor/Dps/24 25/21
|
| Description |
Reconstruction Of Dilapidated Dwf Pump House Base&Amp#X0d
Slab, Repairing Of Incoming Channel Slab And Dwf Pump House At Kulia&Amp#X0d
Tangra Dps.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_813181_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/NOR/DPS/24-25/21 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KULIA TANGRA DPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1808171 |
| Start Date | February 12, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2025
Expired 563 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/21
Thorough repairing of dilapidated three nos labour quarter (q. no. 1/0/26, 1/0/27, 1/0/28) at sector-i of 6/1, palmer bazar road under pbps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/25
Construction of new toilet and other ancillary works at sae quarter premises (q. no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/24
Repairing of existing toilet and construction of new room at sae quarter premises(quarter no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d&#x0d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/14
Renovation and &#x0d restoration of partially demolished store room during 1200 mm dia. pipe laying work at bdps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/17
Construction of two nos.&#x0d shed structure including&#x0d other ancillary works&#x0d at duttabagan dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/19
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at belgachhia dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/20
Thorough repairing and roof traetment of transformer&#x0d room, office room, panel room including other ancillary works at kulia tangra dps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/18
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at ultadanga dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/09
Through repairing of &#x0d pump house, staff &#x0d operating room and &#x0d store room including &#x0d strenthening of &#x0d structural support for pump shaft at jodhpur park dps. &#x0d
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/07a
Prevention of leakage by laying 1000 mm dia np-3 pipe for remaining portion from intercepting well to aeration tank including construction of stair and its platform at &#x0d bangur stp.&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type