Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/Nor/Dps/23 24/22
|
| Description |
Construction Of New Delivery
Valve Chamber And Platform At
Common Delivery Pipe From Main Pumping Station At Bangur Stp.
|
| Organisation | Government of West Bengal |
| Tender Id | 2023_KMC_633026_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/NOR/DPS/23-24/22 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the D.G. (S_D) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/22-23/11
Construction of new toilet cum bathroom for office staff along with upgradation of kachha open yard at maniktala syphone drainage pumping station.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/22-23/13
Urgent repairing and roof treatment of dilapidated 5 nos. toilets and bathrooms at maniktala drainage pumping station under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/22-23/12
Replacement of old dilapidated asbestos shed with new zn-al sheet including construction of staff room along with other ancillary works at ultadanga syphone drainage pumping station.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/23
Removal of silt and floating materials from inlet chamber and sump chamber at marcus square storm&#x0d water dps under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/22
Roof treatment of dilapidated dwf pump house roof at&#x0d palmer bridge pumping station under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/07
Urgent removal of silt and foul materials from chlorine sump chamber at bangur stp under s and d department.
Read morekmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/19
Repairing and roof treatment of sae sifting room and two nos. toilet block including other ancillary works at dwf pumping station of pbps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/18
Repairing and renovation of drain lines at the entrance portion of swf pumping station at pbps including construction of pathways at dlps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/09
Renovation of structural joists for supporting pump shaft of dwf pumps at duttabagan dps under s and d department.
Read moreof your Industry type