Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl03 Kv Road, Joining Pudupalayam Road To Kv Road Via Ezhachery, Arasanipalai, Vayalathur, Pudupalayam, And Punnai Adc, In The Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District, Under Pmgsy 3. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Scope Includes The Improvement Of The Road From Km 0/0 To Km 6/240 And Includes 5 Years Of Maintenance. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 7,02,000. Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Proposed Maintenance Plans, In Accordance With The Pmgsy Guidelines. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy, Nrrda, Central Government, Vembakkam Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl03 Kv Road Join Pudupalayam Road To Kv Road (Via) Ezhachery, Arasanipalai, Vayalathur, Pudupalayam, Punnai Adc Km 0/0 6/240 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 288 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy 3
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl03 Kv Road Join Pudupalayam Road To Kv Road (Via) Ezhachery, Arasanipalai, Vayalathur, Pudupalayam, Punnai Adc Km 0/0 6/240 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 288 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy 3
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_133982_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24288 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vembakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209971 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing wbm to chithalapakkam road at arasanipalai panchayat of vembakkam block
Providing wbm to chithalapakkam road at arasanipalai panchayat of vembakkam block
Read moreRenewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Renewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Read moreProviding paver block road to adc street at punnai panchayat of vembakkam block
Providing paver block road to adc street at punnai panchayat of vembakkam block
Read moreImprovements of mrl06-kv road to kilnayakkampalayam elacheri road km 0/0 - 3/900 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-286 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl06-kv road to kilnayakkampalayam elacheri road km 0/0 - 3/900 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-286 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl53-pudupalayam to pavadaithoppu via kanniveetu kottai, parakottai road km 0/0 - 3/545 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-257 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl53-pudupalayam to pavadaithoppu via kanniveetu kottai, parakottai road km 0/0 - 3/545 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-257 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl29-artharimangalam thamaraipakkam road to ask road via kilthamaraipakkam km 0/0 - 5/550 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-249 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl29-artharimangalam thamaraipakkam road to ask road via kilthamaraipakkam km 0/0 - 5/550 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-249 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreUpgradation of 6/2 of ayyampalayam road - kunnathur road to pudupalayam road km 0/0 - 1/98000
Upgradation of 6/2 of ayyampalayam road - kunnathur road to pudupalayam road km 0/0 - 1/98000
Read moreImprovements of mrl01-kv road to pallavaram adc (via) periyar nagar, pallavaram km 0/0 - 3/120 and km 4/910 - 5/510 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-285 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl01-kv road to pallavaram adc (via) periyar nagar, pallavaram km 0/0 - 3/120 and km 4/910 - 5/510 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-285 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl03-at road to perumbalai nallalam road km 0/300 - 5/150 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-280 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl03-at road to perumbalai nallalam road km 0/300 - 5/150 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-280 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl03-v.p road to kolavoor road joined sothukanni road km 0/0 - 4/150 and km 4/750 - 7/330 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-313 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl03-v.p road to kolavoor road joined sothukanni road km 0/0 - 4/150 and km 4/750 - 7/330 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-313 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type