Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Rural Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Rural Roads Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy Iii) For The Year 2023 24. 📍 Project Location: Vembakkam, Tiruvannamalai District 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes The Improvement Of The Mrl09 Kammanthangal To Melapattu (Via) Hasanamapet Stretch Within The Perungattur Adc From Km 0/0 To Km 1/835 And From Km 2/175 To Km 5/0, Along With A 5 Year Maintenance Commitment. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 7,20,000/ To Participate. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Rural Road Improvement, Vembakkam, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl09 Kammanthangal To Melapattu (Via) Hasanamapet, Perungattur Adc Km 0/0 1/835 And Km 2/175 5/0 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 290 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl09 Kammanthangal To Melapattu (Via) Hasanamapet, Perungattur Adc Km 0/0 1/835 And Km 2/175 5/0 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 290 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_133985_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24290 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vembakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209974 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Renewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl15-kalpattu to sunaipattu (via) brammadesam, pudur, panamugai adc, panamugai, pulivalam adc km 0/0 - 2/679 and km 3/0 - 5/550 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-287 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Improvements of mrl15-kalpattu to sunaipattu (via) brammadesam, pudur, panamugai adc, panamugai, pulivalam adc km 0/0 - 2/679 and km 3/0 - 5/550 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-287 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Read moreImprovements of mrl01-kv road to pallavaram adc (via) periyar nagar, pallavaram km 0/0 - 3/120 and km 4/910 - 5/510 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-285 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl01-kv road to pallavaram adc (via) periyar nagar, pallavaram km 0/0 - 3/120 and km 4/910 - 5/510 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-285 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl03-kv road join pudupalayam road to kv road (via) ezhachery, arasanipalai, vayalathur, pudupalayam, punnai adc km 0/0 - 6/240 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-288 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Improvements of mrl03-kv road join pudupalayam road to kv road (via) ezhachery, arasanipalai, vayalathur, pudupalayam, punnai adc km 0/0 - 6/240 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-288 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Read moreImprovements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-292 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-292 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-289 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-289 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-291 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-291 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl06-kv road to kilnayakkampalayam elacheri road km 0/0 - 3/900 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-286 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl06-kv road to kilnayakkampalayam elacheri road km 0/0 - 3/900 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-286 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl31-tv road to kovilur road melkolathur road km 0/0 - 4/835 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-282 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl31-tv road to kovilur road melkolathur road km 0/0 - 4/835 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-282 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type