Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Mrl31 Tv Road To Kovilur Road Melkolathur Road From Km 0/0 To Km 4/835, Including 5 Years Of Maintenance, In Package No. Tn24 282, Anakkavoor Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,09,000 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, Anakkavoor Block, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl31 Tv Road To Kovilur Road Melkolathur Road Km 0/0 4/835 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 282 Anakkavoor Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl31 Tv Road To Kovilur Road Melkolathur Road Km 0/0 4/835 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 282 Anakkavoor Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_133934_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24282 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Anakkavoor |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209927 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements of mrl31-at road to thattacherii road via adc, thalarapadi km 0/0 - 7/160 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-279 cheyyar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl31-at road to thattacherii road via adc, thalarapadi km 0/0 - 7/160 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-279 cheyyar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl05-thenelapakkam to alathur road km 0/0 - 7/400 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-284 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl05-thenelapakkam to alathur road km 0/0 - 7/400 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-284 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl03-at road to perumbalai nallalam road km 0/300 - 5/150 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-280 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl03-at road to perumbalai nallalam road km 0/300 - 5/150 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-280 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl35-vinayagapuram, nallalam road- at road- echur mettu adc, via thirumpoondi, padithangal km 0/0 - 6/3 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-283 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl35-vinayagapuram, nallalam road- at road- echur mettu adc, via thirumpoondi, padithangal km 0/0 - 6/3 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-283 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl22-perumanam kalleri road km 0/0 - 5/309 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-305 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl22-perumanam kalleri road km 0/0 - 5/309 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-305 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl02-thavasi to annakkavoor adc road km 0/0 - 1/700 and km 1/900 - 4/735 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-281 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl02-thavasi to annakkavoor adc road km 0/0 - 1/700 and km 1/900 - 4/735 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-281 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl45-cc road to kadagaman km 0/0 - 3/700 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-304 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl45-cc road to kadagaman km 0/0 - 3/700 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-304 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl43 - cc road to velananthal via azhaganandal, kannappandal km 0/0 - 3/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-303 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl43 - cc road to velananthal via azhaganandal, kannappandal km 0/0 - 3/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-303 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl09-kammanthangal to melapattu (via) hasanamapet, perungattur adc km 0/0 - 1/835 and km 2/175 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-290 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl09-kammanthangal to melapattu (via) hasanamapet, perungattur adc km 0/0 - 1/835 and km 2/175 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-290 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl41-vp road to vinayagapuram (via) kolakaraivadi karipur road km 0/0 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-318 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl41-vp road to vinayagapuram (via) kolakaraivadi karipur road km 0/0 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-318 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type