Tender Details

About Tender

🚧 Invitation For Bids: Vembakkam Block Improvement Project 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Ministry Of Rural Development, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Road Infrastructure In Vembakkam Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Phase Iii (2023 24). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Includes The Execution Of Road Improvements Along With A 5 Year Maintenance Period. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 9,16,000. Detailed Project Specifications, Including Scope Of Work, Eligibility Criteria, And Submission Guidelines, Are Available In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Vembakkam Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Bid, Construction, Maintenance, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Improvements Of With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 289 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Description
Improvements Of With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 289 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_133984_1
Reference
Number
TN24289
Tender Fee 0
EMD 9.16 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Vembakkam
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209972

Start Date May 15, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.